Press

Press releases | Pamphlets | Downloads are available for you perusal below.

Press Releases


New Roots Herbal is pleased to introduce its Magnesium Bisglycinate — Sept. 15th, 2009

Download

New Roots Herbal is pleased to introduce its Pre-natal formula — Dec 1st, 2010

Download

New Roots Herbal is pleased to introduce its Sleep8 — July 14th, 2010

Download

Potassium Iodide — April 11th 2011

Download

Seabuckthorn Oil (capsules) — 2011-10-31

Download

Pamphlets


THE ULTIMATE BODY REJUVENATION PROGRAM

A unique blend of proven specialty preparations chosen for their cleansing and revitalizing qualities. These five essential products effectively remove toxins through an internal body cleansing. This allows your body to begin concentrating its efforts towards achieving good health.

Download

Acidophilus Ultra

Acidophilus Ultra contains 11 billion active cells of probiotics. Probiotics are live bacteria that inhabit our intestines. These help ward off harmful bacteria and aid in our proper digestion of food. Lifestyle habits and traumatizing body experiences like taking antibiotics can devastate these populations.

Download

ADRENAL 200 MG (90 TABLETS)

New Roots Herbal Adrenal concentrate provides optimized support for your adrenal glands.

Download

ADRENAL 200 MG WITH PEPPERMINT (90 CAPSULES)

New Roots Herbal Adrenal concentrate provides optimized support for your adrenal glands. Download

ALFALFA (200 TABLETS)


Our Alfalfa is tested for heavy metals to ensure quality. The plant is high in proteins and amino acids as well as an excellent source of chlorophyl, vitamins and minerals.

Download

ALPHA LIPOIC ACID 125 MG (60 CAPSULES)


Alpha Lipoic Acid may be one of the most important antioxidants available that also recycle Vitamin C. Alpha Lipoic Acid should be part of your first-line of defense against free radicals.

Download

ALPHA LIPOIC ACID 150 MG (60 capsules)


Alpha Lipoic Acid may be one of the most important antioxidants available that also recycle Vitamin C. Alpha Lipoic Acid should be part of your first-line of defense against free radicals.

Download

ALPHA LIPOIC ACID 250 MG (60 CAPSULES)


Alpha Lipoic Acid may be one of the most important antioxidants available that also recycle Vitamin C. Alpha Lipoic Acid should be part of your first-line of defense against free radicals.

Download

ALPHA LIPOIC ACID 250 MG (90 CAPSULES)


Alpha Lipoic Acid may be one of the most important antioxidants available that also recycle Vitamin C. Alpha Lipoic Acid should be part of your first-line of defense against free radicals.

Download

ALPHA LIPOIC ACID 50 MG (60 CAPSULES)


Alpha Lipoic Acid may be one of the most important antioxidants available that also recycle Vitamin C. Alpha Lipoic Acid should be part of your first-line of defense against free radicals.

Download

AMINO-MIX 850 MG (240 TABLETS)


Amino-mix is an excellent source of natural amino acids, the building blocks of life.

Download

ANTI-INFLAMMA (180 capsules)


A synergistic blend of nutraceuticals and enzymes with a cox-2 inhibitors that reduce inflammation.

Download

ANTI-INFLAMMA (90 capsules)


A synergistic blend of nutraceuticals and enzymes with a cox-2 inhibitors that reduce inflammation.

Download

ASTRAGALUS 8000 500 MG (90 VEGCAPS)


Astragalus is a good adaptogenic, it helps reinforce and strengthen your immune system. Isolates within Astragalus also contributes vitality and anti-aging. 8000 strength high polyphenol content. Powdered extract

Download

B1 100 MG (90 CAPSULES)


Our Vitamin B1 includes the bio-available enzyme forms and co-factors to maximize absorption.

Download

B12 1000 MCG (90 CAPSULES)


Our Vitamin B12 is the methylcobalamin form, this is a more bio available form of B12 with added cofactors to maximize absorption.

Download

B12 250 MCG (90 CAPSULES)


Our Vitamin B12 is the methylcobalamin form, this is a more bio available form of B12 with added cofactors to maximize absorption.

Download

B12 500 MCG (90 CAPSULES)


Our Vitamin B12 is the methylcobalamin form, this is a more bio available form of B12 with added cofactors to maximize absorption.

Download

B2 105 MG (90 CAPSULES)


Our Vitamin B2 includes the bio-available Riboflavin 5-phosphate enzyme form with co-factors for maximum absorption.

Download

B3 NIACIN SYNERGISTIC 100 MG (90 CAPSULES)


Our Vitamin B3 includes more bio-available B vitamin enzyme forms. We compliment our Vitamin B3 with co-factors to maximize absorption.

Download

B6 105 MG (90 CAPSULES)


Our Vitamin B6 includes the more bio-available pyridoxal 5-phosphate enzyme form. We compliment our Vitamin B6 with co-factors to maximise absorption.

Download

B6 262 MG (90 CAPSULES)


Our Vitamin B6 includes the more bio-available Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate form. As well we compliment our Vitamin B6 with additional co-factors for maximum absorption.

Download

BEE POLLEN (100 CAPSULES)


Our Bee pollen is tested for heavy metals and antibiotics to ensure the highest quality.

Download

BENTONITE 99.75% MONTMORILLONITE WHITE 1L


This high grade ultra pure Bentonite is perfect for your Colon cleanse program for eleiminating toxins. It is fully test for heavy metals.

Download

BENTONITE 99.75% MONTMORILLONITE WHITE 500 ML


This high grade ultra pure Bentonite is perfect for your Colon cleanse program for eleiminating toxins. It is fully test for heavy metals.

Download

BLACK COHOSH EXTRACT 250 MG (60 CAPSULES)


Our Black Cohosh extract provides a quality assured means to what is often thought of as a natural alternative to Hormone Therapy.

Download

BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL 500 MG (120 CAPSULES)


Our Black Cumin Seed oil yields a high dose of Thymoquinone, one of the actives in Black Cumin Seed oil, indicateded for allergies, rheumatism and inflammation.

Download

BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL 500 MG (60 SOFTGELS)


Our Black Cumin Seed oil yields a high dose of Thymoquinone, one of the actives in Black Cumin Seed oil, indicateded for allergies, rheumatism and inflammation.

Download

BLACK WALNUT LEAVES & HULLS (100 CAPSULES)


Our North American Black Walnuts an astringent used rids parasits, heal skin disorders as a digestive aid and many more.

Download

BODY MUSCLE MASSAGE (LOTION) 125 ML


A combination of plants and oils specifically designed to be rubbed in for sore muscle relief and total relaxation.

Download

BODY MUSCLE MASSAGE (LOTION) 250 ML


A combination of plants and oils specifically designed to be rubbed in for sore muscle relief and total relaxation.

Download

BODY MUSCLE MASSAGE (LOTION) 30 ML


A combination of plants and oils specifically designed to be rubbed in for sore muscle relief and total relaxation.

Download

BODY MUSCLE MASSAGE (LOTION) 500 ML


A combination of plants and oils specifically designed to be rubbed in for sore muscle relief and total relaxation.

Download

BODY MUSCLE MASSAGE 24 BOTTLES DISPLAY 30 ML


A combination of plants and oils specifically designed to be rubbed in for sore muscle relief and total relaxation.

Download

BORAGE OIL ORGANIC (60 SOFTGELS)


A great source of GLA (Gamma linoleic acid). New Roots Herbal Borage Oil, certified organic and non-G.M.O.

Download

BORAGE OIL ORGANIC (90 SOFTGELS)


A great source of GLA (Gamma linoleic acid). New Roots Herbal Borage Oil, certified organic and non-G.M.O.

Download

BORON 3 MG (90 CAPSULES)


This rice chelate of Boron provides a convenient high yield source of Boron.

Download

BROMELAIN, ULTIMATE 500 MG (90 CAPSULES)


Our Bromelain enzyme supplement has a high activity to aid in digestion.

Download

CALCIUM & MAGNESIUM 500 ML (LIQUID) 500 ML


A great source of calcium augmented by magnesium. (magnesium helps your body absorb calcium).

Download

CALCIUM CITRATE + VIT. D3 (150 CAPSULES)


High potency Calcium Citrate complimented with Vitamin D for maximum absorption.

Download

CALCIUM CITRATE + VIT. D3 (300 CAPSULES)


High potency Calcium Citrate complimented with Vitamin D for maximum absorption.

Download

CALCIUM CORAL (LIQUID) 500 ML

 

Taken from no longer living coral reefs around Japan, coral calcium contains calcium and a mix of trace minerals in what some believe to be perfect" ratios."

Download

CALCIUM-MAGNESIUM CITRATE (WITH ZINC, POTASSIUM, SELENIUM) (180 CAPSULES)


Calcium Magnesium in their balanced ratios with potassium and selenium

Download

CALCIUM-MAGNESIUM CITRATE (WITH ZINC, POTASSIUM, SELENIUM) (90 CAPSULES)


Calcium Magnesium in their balanced ratios with potassium and selenium

Download

CAPRYLIC ACID PLUS 785 MG (120 CAPSULES)


Caprylic Acid Plus is designed kill Candida albicans yeast in the body.

Download

CAPRYLIC ACID PLUS 785 MG (60 CAPSULES)


Caprylic Acid Plus is designed kill Candida albicans yeast in the body.

Download

CAPSICUM (100 CAPSULES)


Our Capsicum powder provides 40,000 heat units per gram

Download

CARPAL TUNNEL (90 CAPSULES)


This special formula protect and lubricate the sheaths that cause carple tunnel syndrom

Download

CAT'S CLAW BARK (LIQUID EXTRACT) 60 ML


Cat's Claw contains Oligomeric Proanthocyanidins. These antioxidants remove toxins. They protect and strengthen collagen contained in the blood vessels, skin, tendons and ligaments.

Download

CHLORELLA (300 CAPSULES)


Chlorella is an excellent source of vitamins, minerals, amino acids, proteins and nutrional factors. Chlorella vulgaris, thin wall species that offers 83% digestibilty

Download

CHLORELLA (60 CAPSULES)


Chlorella is an excellent source of vitamins, minerals, amino acids, proteins and nutrional factors. Chlorella vulgaris, thin wall species that offers 83% digestibilty

Download

CHLORELLA (POWDER) 150 GM


Chlorella is an excellent source of vitamins, minerals, amino acids, proteins and nutrional factors. Chlorella vulgaris, thin wall species that offers 83% digestibilty

Download

CHLORELLA (POWDER) 227 G


Chlorella is an excellent source of vitamins, minerals, amino acids, proteins and nutrional factors. Chlorella vulgaris, thin wall species that offers 83% digestibilty

Download

CHLORELLA (POWDER) 454 G


Chlorella is an excellent source of vitamins, minerals, amino acids, proteins and nutrional factors. Chlorella vulgaris, thin wall species that offers 83% digestibilty

Download

CHLOROPHYLL FROM ALFALFA (LIQUID EXTRACT) 100 ML


Chlorella is an excellent source of vitamins, minerals, amino acids, proteins and nutrional factors. Chlorella vulgaris, thin wall species that offers 83% digestibilty

Download

CHONDROITIN SULFATE 365 MG (60 CAPSULES)


Chondroitin Sulfate helps maintain the elasticity and integrity of connective tissue and the walls of blood vessels. It is a major constituent of cartilage, providing structure.

Download

CHONDROITIN-GLUCOSAMINE 900MG (120 CAPSULES)


Chondroitin & Glucosamine helps to relieve joint pain associated with osteoarthritis.

Download

CHONDROITIN-GLUCOSAMINE 900MG (60 CAPSULES)


Chondroitin & Glucosamine helps to relieve joint pain associated with osteoarthritis.

Download

CHROMIUM PICOLINATE 200 MCG (100 CAPSULES)


Our Chromium Picolinate benefits include weight loss, lowered serum cholesterol and glucose, and increased burning of fat, and muscle growth.

Download

CHROMIUM PICOLINATE 500 MCG (100 CAPSULES)


Our Chromium Picolinate benefits include weight loss, lowered serum cholesterol and glucose, and increased burning of fat, and muscle growth.

Download

CITRUS BIOFL. + HESPERIDIN (90 CAPSULES)


Our Bioflavanoids combine a multi-citrus (grapefruit, Orange, Lemon) complex with hesperedin and Quercertin. This complete bioflavanoid source provides anti histamine benefits.

Download

CLEAN ARTERIES (90 CAPSULES)


Clean Arteries has been specifically designed to help keep your arteries clean for heart health. To be used in conjunction with Cho-less-terin

Download

CLOVES 500 MG (100 CAPSULES)


Pure fresh clove powderfor the use against parasites.

Download

CO-ENZYME Q10 100 MG (60 CAPSULES)


Mitsubishi quality co enzyme Q10. Fermented the proper way under the Japanese pharmacopia, JP-15 certified.

Download

CO-ENZYME Q10 30 MG (120 CAPSULES)


Mitsubishi quality co enzyme Q10. Fermented the proper way under the Japanese pharmacopia, JP-15 certified.

Download

CO-ENZYME Q10 300 MG (30 CAPSULES)


Mitsubishi quality co enzyme Q10. Fermented the proper way under the Japanese pharmacopia, JP-15 certified.

Download

CO-ENZYME Q10 60 MG (30 CAPSULES)


Mitsubishi quality co enzyme Q10. Fermented the proper way under the Japanese pharmacopia, JP-15 certified.

Download

CO-ENZYME Q10 60 MG (60 CAPSULES)


Mitsubishi quality co enzyme Q10. Fermented the proper way under the Japanese pharmacopia, JP-15 certified.

Download

COCONUT OIL 1000 MG (90 SOFTGELS)


New Roots Virgin Coconut Oil is pressed from fresh coconuts. They are expeller pressed without solvents within 48 hours of being picked to yield pure, uncontaminated coconut oil.

Download

CREATINE POWDER 500 GM


Creatine provids energy to your muucles. Ideal for excercising or weight training.

Download

CURCUMIN 500 MG ( 90 CAPSULES )


Our premium extract of curcumin is standardized to 95% curcuminoids.

Download

D-RIBOSE POWDER 100 G


D-Ribose is a simple carbohydrate molecule found in every cell in the human body. D-Ribose is popular as an adjunct to cancer therapy. Supplementation helps restore energy levels.

Download

D-RIBOSE POWDER 250 G


D-Ribose is a simple carbohydrate molecule found in every cell in the human body. D-Ribose is popular as an adjunct to cancer therapy. Supplementation helps restore energy levels.

Download

DAMIANA (100 CAPSULES)


Our Damiana Leaves contain arbutin, chlorophyll, damianian, volatile oils, resin, tannins, bitter principle damianin. They have diuretic and aphrodisiac properties.

Download

DANDELION ROOT & CELERY (100 CAPSULES)


Dandelion root is used as an appetite stimulant, digestive aid, and for liver and gallbladder function.

Download

DEVIL'S CLAW (100 CAPSULES)


This plant is used medicinally for pain in the treatment for arthritis and rheumatism.

Download

DIGESTIVE ENZYMES (100 CAPSULES)


These digestive enzymes combine pancreatin,betain, ox bile papain and papsin

Download

DMG 125 MG (100 CAPSULES)


In addition to aiding in cellular respiration and blood cleansing, DMG is an intermediate in the metabolism of choline & the amino acid, glycine.

Download

DONG QUAI (100 CAPSULES)


Dong Quai has traditionally been used in China as a female tonic, useful in the relief of PMS.

Download

ECHINACEA ROOT (LIQUID EXTRACT) 60 ML


Our liquid extract is made from echinacea angustifolia roots

Download

ECHINACEA-OSHA ROOT (LIQUID EXTRACT) 60 ML


This formula is antibacterial, antiviral and mucolitic. It is a good remedy for upper respiratory infections and can help shorten the length of colds, flus and fever.

Download

ENERGY (ENERGIZER) 750MG (90 CAPSULES)


New Roots Energy is a well balanced combination of nutrients designed to increase energy and stamina.

Download

EVENING PRIMROSE OIL CERTIFIED ORGANIC (90 SOFTGELS)


Certified organic and cold presssed to offer 10 % GLA, an essential fatty acid for women.

Download

EXCELLENT PURIFIANT CLEANSE (200 CAPSULES)


We've combined the most popular agents for good bowel health in an easy to take capsule. These seventeen essential products effectively remove toxins. This allows your body to achieve good health. Rejuvenation begins from the day you start.

Download

EXCELLENT PURIFIANT CLEANSE (400 CAPSULES)


We've combined the most popular agents for bowel, intestinal and colon health in an easy to take capsule. These seventeen essential products effectively remove toxins, parasites and candida yeast.

Download

FENNEL SEED (100 CAPSULES)


Fennel seed are used for bloating, gas and other intestinal disruptions along with its soothing and stimulating properties.

Download

FEVERFEW-CLEMATIS (LIQUID EXTRACT) 60 ML

 

Good for headaches, alcohol hangover, sinus infections and migraines. It reduces spasms and vascular pooling to and from the brain.

Download

FLAX SEED OIL CERTIFIED ORGANIC (180 SOFTGELS)


This organically growm flax seed oil offers a complete source of essential amino acids with a vegetarian source of omega 3 fatty acids.

Download

FOLIC ACID 1000 MCG (100 CAPSULES)


Tested for potency and quality assured, a great way to get vitamin B9. Helps the body to metabolize proteins, form red blood cells and is a factor for the maintenance of good health.

Download

GARLIC ODOURLESS 425MG (90 CAPSULES)


Quality garlic, a great anti-oxidant, anti-parasitic and immune boosting plant.

Download

GERMANIUM GE-132 50 MG (50 CAPSULES)


Research from Japan suggests that the organic grmanium helps support the immune system and positively affects malignancies and rheumatoid arthritis.

Download

GINGER (100 CAPSULES)


We provide a high quality, pure ginger root capsule.

Download

GINKGO BILOBA 60 MG (120 CAPSULES)


Often reputed for its cognitive boosting ability, New Roots Herbal Ginkgo is a high potency easy to take source of ginkgo.

Download

GINKGO BILOBA 60 MG (60 CAPSULES)


Often reputed for its cognitive boosting ability, New Roots Herbal Ginkgo is a high potency easy to take source of ginkgo.

Download

GINKGO LEAF (LIQUID EXTRACT) 60 ML


Often reputed for its cognitive boosting ability, New Roots Herbal Ginkgo leaf liquid extract is a high potency easy to take source of the active constituents of ginkgo.

Download

GINSENG PANAX 10% 300 MG (90 CAPSULES)


Panax Ginseng has enery enhancing properties, enhances libido and has demonstrated anti-inflammatory properties.

Download

GINSENG SIBERIAN 0.8% 485 MG (90 CAPSULES)


Siberian Ginseng is a great immune booster and is regarded as a potent anti-stress nutrient.

Download

GLUCOSAMINE SULFATE 1000 MG (120 CAPSULES)


Glucosamine salts provide the nutrients needed for joint cartilage synthesis and repair.

Download

GLUCOSAMINE SULFATE 500 MG (120 CAPSULES)


Glucosamine salts provide the nutrients needed for joint cartilage synthesis and repair.

Download

GLUCOSAMINE SULFATE 500 MG (300 CAPSULES)


Glucosamine salts provide the nutrients needed for joint cartilage synthesis and repair.

Download

GLUCOSAMINE SULFATE 500 MG (500 CAPSULES)


Glucosamine salts provide the nutrients needed for joint cartilage synthesis and repair.

Download

GLUTAMIC ACID (100 CAPSULES)


Glutamic acid is beneficial for the maintenance of good prostate health, muscle recovery and brain function.

Download

GOLDEN SEAL 250 MG (100 CAPSULES)


Goldenseal root detoxifyies the body by expelling built up toxins and other harmful components from cells.

Download

GOTU KOLA ORGANIC 500 MG (100 CAPSULES)


Gotu Kola stimulates the central nervous system, aids in the elimination of excess fluids, decreases fatigue and depression, and increases sex drive. It is used for rheumatism, blood diseases, mental & memory disorders, high blood pressure and congestive heart failure.

Download

GOTU KOLA ORGANIC 500 MG (100 CAPSULES)


Gotu Kola stimulates the central nervous system, aids in the elimination of excess fluids, decreases fatigue and depression, and increases sex drive. It is used for rheumatism, blood diseases, mental & memory disorders, high blood pressure and congestive heart failure.

Download

GRAPEFRUIT SEED (LIQUID CONCENTRATE) 35 ML

 

Our liquid extract of Graepfruit Seed is made from a high proanthocyanadin content extract, quality assured.

Download

GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT (LIQUID CONCENTRATE) 112 ML


Our liquid extract of Graepfruit Seed is made from a high proanthocyanadin content extract, quality assured.

Download

GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT (LIQUID CONCENTRATE) 250 ML


Our liquid extract of Graepfruit Seed is made from a high proanthocyanadin content extract, quality assured.

Download

GRAPESEED EXTRACT 100MG (60 CAPSULES)


Standardized to 95% proanthocyanidins and used to treat a range of health problems related to free radical damage, including heart disease, diabetes, and cancer.

Download

GRAPESEED EXTRACT 500MG (60 CAPSULES)


Standardized to 95% proanthocyanidins and used to treat a range of health problems related to free radical damage, including heart disease, diabetes, and cancer.

Download

GRAPESEED EXTRACT 60MG (60 CAPSULES)


Standardized to 95% proanthocyanidins and used to treat a range of health problems related to free radical damage, including heart disease, diabetes, and cancer.

Download

GREEN TEA 250 MG (90 CAPSULES)


This 50% polyphenol extract neutralizes pro-oxidants and free radicals that attack lipids in the brain and heart, and has anti-cancer properties.

Download

GUGGLE STERONES 2.5% 800 MG (120 CAPSULES)


Guggul treats a variety of afflictions, including arthritis, inflammation, bone fractures, obesity, and particulary, high cholesterol.

Download

HEAVY METAL BLOCKADE 750 MG (120 CAPSULES)


To be used in the Heavy Metal elimination program, Heavy Metal Blockade contains N-Acetyl-Cysteine, which stops the reabsorption heavy metals .into tissue and organs.

Download

HORNY GOAT WEED 500 MG (60 CAPSULES)


Standardized to 20% icarrin and purported to increase libido by increasing levels of nitric oxide, which relax smooth muscle.

Download

HOSPITAL BACTERIA DEFENCE 1 BILLION (60 CAPSULES)


Download

HOSPITAL BACTERIA DEFENCE 5 BILLION (30 CAPSULES)


Download

I.M.M.X. IMMUNE (180 CAPSULES)


A variety of nutrients designed to help boost and maintain your immune system to its strongest level.

Download

INDOLE-3-CARBINOL 150MG (60 CAPSULES)


Indole 3 Carbinol is the phytochemical responsible for the antioxidant properties of the family of vegetables known as Cruciferae which includes broccoli, cabbage, brussel sprouts, and cauliflower.

Download

INFLA-HEAL PLUS (180 TABLETS)


INFLA-HEAL PLUS is a specific combination of digestive and anti inflammatory enzymes with antioxidants and metabolic cofactors. It's extremely effective for the treatment of chronic and acute inflammation. INFLA-HEAL PLUS also contains serratiopeptidase, which helps in the breakdown of non-living tissue.

Download

INFLA-HEAL PLUS (30 TABLETS)


INFLA-HEAL PLUS is a specific combination of digestive and anti inflammatory enzymes with antioxidants and metabolic cofactors. It's extremely effective for the treatment of chronic and acute inflammation. INFLA-HEAL PLUS also contains serratiopeptidase, which helps in the breakdown of non-living tissue.

Download

INFLA-HEAL PLUS (360 TABLETS)


INFLA-HEAL PLUS is a specific combination of digestive and anti inflammatory enzymes with antioxidants and metabolic cofactors. It's extremely effective for the treatment of chronic and acute inflammation. INFLA-HEAL PLUS also contains serratiopeptidase, which helps in the breakdown of non-living tissue.

Download

INFLA-HEAL PLUS (90 TABLETS)


INFLA-HEAL PLUS is a specific combination of digestive and anti inflammatory enzymes with antioxidants and metabolic cofactors. It's extremely effective for the treatment of chronic and acute inflammation. INFLA-HEAL PLUS also contains serratiopeptidase, which helps in the breakdown of non-living tissue.

Download

JOINT-TISSU 916 MG (120 CAPSULES)


Joint-Tissu is a combination of Glucosamine Sulfate, Shark Cartilage and Chondroitin Sulfate. These three ingredients are well known cartilage protective agents which assist in the repair and good health of cartilage and joints.

Download

JOINT-TISSU 916 MG (300 CAPSULES)


Joint-Tissu is a combination blend of Glucosamine Sulfate, Shark Cartilage and Chondroitin Sulfate. These three ingredients are well known cartilage protective agents which assist in the repair and good health of cartilage and joints.

Download

KELP 225 MG (100 TABLETS)


This is a type of seaweed with a high content of essential vitamins and mineral salts. It is a natural source of iodine for thyroid support.

Download

KELP 225 MG (300 TABLETS)


This is a type of seaweed with a high content of essential vitamins and mineral salts. It is a natural source of iodine for thyroid support.

Download

KID-NY 100 CAPSULES


Kidny Formula is a combination that cleanses and restores the renal system. It can also be used as a general tonic for the kidneys.

Download

L-ARGININE (100 CAPSULES)


Helps to improve exercise capacity associated with recovery from cardiovascular diseases and related disorders. Can also be used as a diuretic or muscle building.

Download

L-CYSTEINE 500 MG (50 CAPSULES)


This precursor to Glutathione depletes at a high rate in smokers and may be related to aging of skin. It is a potent anti-oxidant amino acid.

Download

L-GLUTAMINE (POWDER) 100 G


L-glutamine is genrally used by strength training enthusiasts. Over 61% of skeletal muscle tissue is glutamine. Glutamine is involved in more metabolic processes in the body than any other amino acid.

Download

L-GLUTAMINE 500 MG (120 CAPSULES)


L-glutamine is genrally used by strength training enthusiasts. Over 61% of skeletal muscle tissue is glutamine. Glutamine is involved in more metabolic processes in the body than any other amino acid.

Download

L-GLUTAMINE 500 MG (240 CAPSULES)


L-glutamine is genrally used by strength training enthusiasts. Over 61% of skeletal muscle tissue is glutamine. Glutamine is involved in more metabolic processes in the body than any other amino acid.

Download

L-GLUTAMINE 500 MG (50 CAPSULES)


L-glutamine is genrally used by strength training enthusiasts. Over 61% of skeletal muscle tissue is glutamine. Glutamine is involved in more metabolic processes in the body than any other amino acid.

Download

L-HISTIDINE 500 MG (50 CAPSULES)


Histidine has anti-inflammatory properties, regulate and utilizes essential trace minerals, stimulates the secretion of digestive enzymes and regulate histamine levels

Download

L-LYSINE (100 CAPSULES)


Like all amino acids, lysine is a building block for proteins. It also plays a role in the production of various enzymes, hormones, and disease-fighting antibodies.

Download

L-METHIONINE 500 MG (50 CAPSULES)


L-Methionine is one of the essential sulphur amino acids. Called a "methyl donor".

Download

L-METHIONINE 500 MG (50 CAPSULES)

 

L-Methionine is one of the essential sulphur amino acids. Called a "methyl donor".

Download

L-TAURINE 500 MG (90 CAPSULES)


L-Taurine is a specialized amino acid. It acts as a pH buffer in the heart, skeletal muscles and central nervous system. L-taurine alsp helps break down fat and forms bile acids.

Download

L-TAURINE 500 MG (90 CAPSULES)


L-Taurine is a specialized amino acid. It acts as a pH buffer in the heart, skeletal muscles and central nervous system. L-taurine alsp helps break down fat and forms bile acids.

Download

L-TYROSINE (60 CAPSULES)


L-Tyrosine It is a precursor of the neurotransmitters epinephrine, nor epinephrine and dopamine, all of them extremely important in the brain. It is also supprots sex drive, helps with depression, withdrawl and protects agianst ultraviolet light.

Download

L-TYROSINE (60 CAPSULES)


L-Tyrosine It is a precursor of the neurotransmitters epinephrine, nor epinephrine and dopamine, all of them extremely important in the brain. It is also supprots sex drive, helps with depression, withdrawl and protects agianst ultraviolet light.

Download

LICORICE ROOT (100 CAPSULES)


licorice root has many uses including adrenal insufficiencies, inflammation, asthma, canker sores, chronic fatigue, depression, colds and flu, coughs, dandruff, emphysema, gingivitis and tooth decay, gout, heartburn, HIV, viral infections, fungal infections, ulcers, and liver problems .

Download

LOWERS CHOLESTEROL (60 SOTGELS)


Lowers Cholesterol reduces serum cholesterol and triglycerides, prevents excessive cholesterol production in the liver and prevents oxidative damage to the arterial walls.

Download

M.S.M. METHYL-SULFONYL METHANE 100% PURE (POWDER) 300 GM


M.S.M. is a central component of collagen and connective tissue, it's sulfur assists the body in preventing inflammation, supports synovial fluid and facilitating repair of connective tissues.

Download

M.S.M. METHYL-SULFONYL METHANE 100% PURE (POWDER) 600 GM


M.S.M. is a central component of collagen and connective tissue, it's sulfur assists the body in preventing inflammation, supports synovial fluid and facilitating repair of connective tissues.

Download

M.S.M. METHYL-SULFONYL METHANE 100% PURE (POWDER) 900 GM


M.S.M. is a central component of collagen and connective tissue, it's sulfur assists the body in preventing inflammation, supports synovial fluid and facilitating repair of connective tissues.

Download

MAGNESIUM CITRATE & L-TAURINE (180 CAPSULES)


We've combined bio-available magnesium citrate with the amino acid L-taurine.

Download

MAGNESIUM CITRATE & L-TAURINE (90 CAPSULES)


We've combined bio-available magnesium citrate with the amino acid L-taurine.

Download

MELATONIN 3 MG (180 TABLETS)


Melatonin is used as a natural sleep aid and treatment for Insomnia. Melatonin has other uses such as an antioxidant, cancer protective agent, skin protective agent, contraceptive and as a treatment for seasonal affective depression.

Download

MELATONIN 3 MG (360 TABLETS)


Melatonin is used as a natural sleep aid and treatment for Insomnia. Melatonin has other uses such as an antioxidant, cancer protective agent, skin protective agent, contraceptive and as a treatment for seasonal affective depression.

Download

MELATONIN 3 MG (60 TABLETS)


Melatonin is used as a natural sleep aid and treatment for Insomnia. Melatonin has other uses such as an antioxidant, cancer protective agent, skin protective agent, contraceptive and as a treatment for seasonal affective depression.

Download

MELATONIN 3 MG (90 TABLETS)


Melatonin is used as a natural sleep aid and treatment for Insomnia. Melatonin has other uses such as an antioxidant, cancer protective agent, skin protective agent, contraceptive and as a treatment for seasonal affective depression.

Download

MOLYBDENUM RICE CHELATED (100 CAPSULES)


Molybdenum is a component of three different enzymes, which are involved in the metabolism of nucleic acids and several important interactions that lead to detoxification of the liver.

Download

MORNING LIFE (LIQUID) 500 ML


This formula combines 31 herbs used for centuries and chlorophyll to provide nutritional support for various organs, the digestive system and to stimulate the metabolism. It is also excellent for the bowels, the immune system, and stress.

Download

MSM 1000 MG 180 CAPSULES


This pure MSM helps to relieve joint pain associated with osteoarthritis and support seasonal allergic rhinitis.

Download

MSM 1000 MG 90 CAPSULES


This pure MSM helps to relieve joint pain associated with osteoarthritis and support seasonal allergic rhinitis.

Download

N-ACETYL-CYSTEINE 500 MG (180 CAPSULES)


N-acetyl-cysteine (NAC) decongests the lungs, chelates heavy metals abd chemicals, supports the immune sysytem and increases glutathione levels.

Download

N-ACETYL-CYSTEINE 500 MG (90 CAPSULES)


N-acetyl-cysteine (NAC) decongests the lungs, chelates heavy metals abd chemicals, supports the immune sysytem and increases glutathione levels.

Download

OLIVE LEAF EXTRACT 500 MG (120 CAPSULES)


Olive Leaf Extract is an extraordinary 100% natural herbal antibacterial/antiviral and antibiotic. Obtained from the leaves of the olive tree (Olea europaea), this phytochemical extract is used for Chronic fatigue, Flu and colds, Herpes, HIV, Rheumatoid arthritis and bacterial infections.

Download

OLIVE LEAF EXTRACT 500 MG (60 CAPSULES)


Olive Leaf Extract is an extraordinary 100% natural herbal antibacterial/antiviral and antibiotic. Obtained from the leaves of the olive tree (Olea europaea), this phytochemical extract is used for Chronic fatigue, Flu and colds, Herpes, HIV, Rheumatoid arthritis and bacterial infections.

Download

OMEGA 3 COD LIVER OIL 250 ML


Omega-3 found in Cod Liver Oil helps fight and prevent heart disease, depression, Alzheimer's, arthritis, diabetes, ulcers, hyperactivity and many other diseases.

Download

OMEGA 3-6-9 WILD ORGANIC (180 SOFTGELS)


Omega 3/6/9 lipids are sourced from organic, non-genetically modified flax and borage seeds, along with wild sardines and anchovies. Essential Fatty Acids contribute to heart health, cognitive function, inflammation reduction. High potency, quality assured.

Download

OMEGA 3-6-9 WILD ORGANIC (90 SOFTGELS)


Omega 3/6/9 lipids are sourced from organic, non-genetically modified flax and borage seeds, along with wild sardines and anchovies. Essential Fatty Acids contribute to heart health, cognitive function, inflammation reduction. High potency, quality assured.

Download

PAU D'ARCO (100 CAPSULES)


Pau D'arco has been found to have antibacterial, antiviral, antiparasitic and antifungal properties, including anti-candida, anticancerous and antitumor properties.

Download

PAU D'ARCO (20 TEABAGS)


Pau D'arco has been found to have antibacterial, antiviral, antiparasitic and antifungal properties, including anti-candida, anticancerous and antitumor properties. Flavorful tea bags.

Download

PAU D'ARCO (40 TEABAGS)


Pau D'arco has been found to have antibacterial, antiviral, antiparasitic and antifungal properties, including anti-candida, anticancerous and antitumor properties. Flavorful tea bags.

Download

PAU D'ARCO (POWDER) 454 G


Pau D'arco has been found to have antibacterial, antiviral, antiparasitic and antifungal properties, including anti-candida, anticancerous and antitumor properties. bulk powdered form.

Download

PAU D'ARCO TAHEEBO TABEBUIA HEPTAPHYLLA (LIQUID EXTRACT) 100 ML


Pau D'arco has been found to have antibacterial, antiviral, antiparasitic and antifungal properties, including anti-candida, anticancerous and antitumor properties. Liquid extract.

Download

PAU D'ARCO TAHEEBO TABEBUIA HEPTAPHYLLA (LIQUID EXTRACT) 25 ML


Pau D'arco has been found to have antibacterial, antiviral, antiparasitic and antifungal properties, including anti-candida, anticancerous and antitumor properties. Liquid extract.

Download

PAU D'ARCO TAHEEBO TABEBUIA HEPTAPHYLLA (LIQUID EXTRACT) 50 ML


Pau D'arco has been found to have antibacterial, antiviral, antiparasitic and antifungal properties, including anti-candida, anticancerous and antitumor properties. Liquid extract.

Download

PROBIOTIC URGENCY


Our Vitamin B12 is the methylcobalamin form, this is a more bio available form of B12 with added cofactors to maximize absorption.

Download

PROLAX (60 CAPSULES)


Prolax is an herbal alternative for the relief of simple constipation. This blend of mild cathartics (agents which promote intestinal elimination), will help your body regain control of the elimination process.

Download

PROPOLIS LIQUID 30ML (LIQUID EXTRACT)


Propolis' main highpoint is that it aids in the reconstruction of the epithelial tissue of your body. The special extraction process used to obtain New Roots Herbal's Propolis ensures the purest form of propolis. No heat, chemicals or preservatives are used during the process.

Download

PROTECTOR 100 MG (60 CAPSULES)


New Roots Protector is unique among antioxidant formulas in its ability to be a highly effective therapeutic agent for a number of conditions such as pollution, liver and disease protection.

Download

PURGE PARASITIS KIT


The Purge Parasitis Kit is a comprehensive program to guide you through the elimination of parasites.

Download

QUERCETIN 98% 500MG (90 CAPSULES)


Quercetin has antihistamine properties to relieve allergy and asthma symptoms. The anti-inflammatory properties reduce pain from disorders such as arthritis. Quercetin may also help reduce symptoms like fatigue, depression and anxiety.

Download

QUERCETIN BIOFLAVONOIDS (90 CAPSULES)


This complex contains quercetin, bromelain and rutin that scavenges oxygen radicals, inhibits xanthine oxidase, and inhibits lipid peroxidation.

Download

RED BEET ROOT (100 CAPSULES)


Beets contain a natural red pigment called betalain pigments. These compounds have an effect on the circulatory system and benfit the liver. Beets also contain significant amounts of alkaline lime, fiber, choline, potassium and phosphorus.

Download

RED CLOVER BLOSSOMS (100 CAPSULES)


Red Clover Blossoms provide vitamins A, B complex, C, P, biotin, and choline Red clover also contains the minerals copper, magnesium, manganese, selenium, and zinc. It contains a blood thinning agent, coumarin.

Download

RED RASPBERRY LEAF (100 CAPSULES)


Raspberry leaves contain fragarine (a tonic for the uterus), tannins (likely responsible for the antinauseant, antivomiting, and astringent effects of this plant) and polypeptides. The leaves are a rich source of Iron citrate.

Download

S.O.D. FORMULA (180 TABLETS)


Superoxide dismutase (SOD) nourishes cells and retards the rate of cell destruction due to free radicals. SOD levels decline with age while free radicals increase. This makes SOD a vital anti-aging antioxidant.

Download

S.O.D. FORMULA (90 TABLETS)


Superoxide dismutase (SOD) nourishes cells and retards the rate of cell destruction due to free radicals. SOD levels decline with age while free radicals increase. This makes SOD a vital anti-aging antioxidant.

Download

SARSAPARILLA (100 CAPSULES)


Sarsaparilla is generally used as a tonic, blood purifier, detoxifying and lymph-cleansing properties.

Download

SERRATIOPEPTIDASE 75,000 (60 CAPSULES)


Serra-Plex is a high potency combination of proteolytic and plant enzymes which includes 90,000 activity units of Serratiopeptidase. Its use is for inflammation and joint painand rapid tissue healing.

Download

SHARK CARTILAGE (300 CAPSULES)


The skeleton of sharks is almost entirely comprised of cartilage. Shark's fin, considered a delicacy in Asian countries, is consumed because of its purported ability to promote health, retard aging, and prevent disease.

Download

SHARK CARTILAGE (90 CAPSULES)


Cartilage, derived from shark is connective tissue composed of mucopolysaccharides, which posses antioxidant and anti-inflammatory benefits.

Download

SIMPLY SPIRULINA (POWDER) 150 G


Spirulina contains chlorophyll (green) and phycocyanin (blue) pigments in its cellular structure, which give it a blue-green color, and have been proven to help detoxify the liver. It is also a good source of vitamins, minerals, amino acids and enzymes.

Download

SIMPLY SPIRULINA (POWDER) 227 G


Spirulina contains chlorophyll (green) and phycocyanin (blue) pigments in its cellular structure, which give it a blue-green color, and have been proven to help detoxify the liver. It is also a good source of vitamins, minerals, amino acids and enzymes.

Download

SIMPLY SPIRULINA (POWDER) 454 G


Spirulina contains chlorophyll (green) and phycocyanin (blue) pigments in its cellular structure, which give it a blue-green color, and have been proven to help detoxify the liver. It is also a good source of vitamins, minerals, amino acids and enzymes.

Download

SIMPLY SPIRULINA 1000 MG (180 TABLETS)


Spirulina contains chlorophyll (green) and phycocyanin (blue) pigments in its cellular structure, which give it a blue-green color, and have been proven to help detoxify the liver. It is also a good source of vitamins, minerals, amino acids and enzymes.

Download

SIMPLY SPIRULINA 1000 MG (360 TABLETS)


Spirulina contains chlorophyll (green) and phycocyanin (blue) pigments in its cellular structure, which give it a blue-green color, and have been proven to help detoxify the liver. It is also a good source of vitamins, minerals, amino acids and enzymes.

Download

SIMPLY SPIRULINA 740 MG (90 CAPSULES)


Spirulina contains chlorophyll (green) and phycocyanin (blue) pigments in its cellular structure, which give it a blue-green color, and have been proven to help detoxify the liver. It is also a good source of vitamins, minerals, amino acids and enzymes.

Download

SLEEP 8 (20 CAPSULES)

Getting a good night’s sleep can be hard. Sleep 8 will help you sleep.

Download

SLEEP 8 (60 CAPSULES)

Getting a good night’s sleep can be hard. Sleep 8 will help you sleep.

Download

SPIRULINA SIMPLY 1000 MG (90 TABLETS)


Spirulina contains chlorophyll (green) and phycocyanin (blue) pigments in its cellular structure, which give it a blue-green color, and have been proven to help detoxify the liver. It is also a good source of vitamins, minerals, amino acids and enzymes.

Download

SPRINGLIFE 1000 MG (100 TABLETS)


Springlife is a very effective 100% herbal formula designed to dissolve the hardened dry toxic wastes impacted upon your intestinal wall structure, and promote a thinning of the lymph fluids. It contains Chickweed, Irish Moss, Cloves, Plantain, Rosemary, Bayberry Bark and Corn Silk Extract.

Download

SPRINGLIFE 1000 MG (260 TABLETS)


Springlife is a very effective 100% herbal formula designed to dissolve the hardened dry toxic wastes impacted upon your intestinal wall structure, and promote a thinning of the lymph fluids. It contains Chickweed, Irish Moss, Cloves, Plantain, Rosemary, Bayberry Bark and Corn Silk Extract.

Download

ST. JOHN'S WORT EXTRACT 450MG (60 CAPSULES)


High potency and quality assured, St-John's Wort is typically used to enhance mood.

Download

ST. JOHN'S WORT EXTRACT 450MG (60 CAPSULES)


High potency and quality assured, St-John's Wort is typically used to enhance mood.

Download

STEROLS & STEROLINS 54 MG (120 CAPSULES)


Sterols & Sterolins normalize cholesterol levels and HDL/LDL ratios. Many trust in them for immune boosting and modulation properties and as part of a program for arthritic pain. New Roots Herbal Sterols and Sterolins come from soy and follow the natural ratio of sterols to sterolins.

Download

STEROLS & STEROLINS 54 MG (240 CAPSULES)


Sterols & Sterolins normalize cholesterol levels and HDL/LDL ratios. Many trust in them for immune boosting and modulation properties and as part of a program for arthritic pain. New Roots Herbal Sterols and Sterolins come from soy and follow the natural ratio of sterols to sterolins.

Download

STEROLS & STEROLINS CHILDREN (90 CAPSULES)


Sterols & Sterolins normalize cholesterol levels and HDL/LDL ratios. Many trust in them for immune boosting and modulation properties and as part of a program for arthritic pain. New Roots Herbal Sterols and Sterolins come from soy and follow the natural ratio of sterols to sterolins.

Download

STEVIA SUGAR SPOONABLE (POWDER) 250 GM


Finally a sweetener that is not a sugar at all, so you no longer have to feel guilty about using it. Stevia is safe for diabetics. Used as a suger replcement, stevia reduces high blood sugar levels, does not promote tooth decay, and it has no calories. It is also ideal for baking and cooking.

Download

STEVIA SUGAR SPOONABLE (POWDER) 454 GM


Finally a sweetener that is not a sugar at all, so you no longer have to feel guilty about using it. Stevia is safe for diabetics. Used as a suger replcement, stevia reduces high blood sugar levels, does not promote tooth decay, and it has no calories. It is also ideal for baking and cooking.

Download

SUMA 520 MG (50 CAPSULES)


Suma, (pfaffia paniculata) also known as Brazilian ginseng, is native to the Atlantic rain forest region of Brazil. This wild perennial is used as an adaptogenic, anti-tumor, sickle cell anemia and a sexual stimulant.

Download

THYROSYN 60CAPSULES


Thyrosyn is a formula of glandular, glandular nutrients, vitmain, minerals and amino acids to nutritonally support thyroid function.

Download

TRIBULUS TERRESTRIS 300 MG (90 CAPSULES)


Tribulus Terrestris is used to boost the production of testosterone. Various reports are given concerning the degree of testosterone elevation, ranging from 30 to 50%.

Download

ULTRA IRON 30 MG (90 CAPSULES)


Iron is an essential mineral and an important component of proteins involved in oxygen transport and metabolism. Iron is a mineral that the body needs to produce red blood cells.

Download

ULTRA PURIFIANT CLEANSE (210 CAPSULES)


Colon cleanse, Bowel Cleanse, Intestinal Cleanse or Intestinal Therapy is a term referring to a procedure (or a therapy) that, as a main goal, is to detoxify, and clean the bowels and colon. A component of the bowel purification plan.

Download

ULTRA-MAX PLUS F.O.S. (POWDER) 45 G

 

Ultra-Max powder is a blend of ten probiotic strains with 36 billion active cells. These micro-organisms prevent the development of putrefactive bacteria in intestinal diseases. Ultra-max boosts the immune system and replenishes inntestinal flora.

Download

UVA URSI (100 CAPSULES)


Uva Ursi is used as a diuretic, urinary antiseptic for bladder and kidney infections, hemorrhoids and womb problems (very good as a post-partum remedy to prevent infections).

Download

VITAMIN B3 100 MG FLUSH FREE (90 CAPSULES)


B3 flush free, a great source of Vitamin B3 without the niacin flush. We compliment Our Vitamin B1 with bio-available B vitamin enzyme forms. As well our Vitamin B3 includes additional co-factors for maximum absorption.

Download

VITAMIN B3 375 MG FLUSH FREE (90 CAPSULES)


B3 flush free, a great source of Vitamin B3 without the niacin flush. We compliment Our Vitamin B1 with bio-available B vitamin enzyme forms. As well our Vitamin B3 includes additional co-factors for maximum absorption.

Download

VITAMIN B3 NIACIN 500 MG (90 CAPSULES)


Niacin is used in combination to lower 'bad' cholesterol and increase 'good' cholesterol. This medicine is also used to decrease triglycerides. If triglycerides are too high, you may be at risk of developing pancreatitis. We compliment our Vitamin B3 with co-factors to maximize absorption.

Download

VITAMIN C CRYSTALS (POWDER) 150 G


Pure ascorbic acid USP grade in powder form.

Download

VITAMIN C CRYSTALS (POWDER) 227 G


Pure ascorbic acid USP grade in powder form.

Download

VITAMIN C CRYSTALS (POWDER) 454 G


Pure ascorbic acid USP grade in powder form.

Download

VITAMIN C CRYSTALS (POWDER) 908 G


Pure ascorbic acid USP grade in powder form.

Download

Vitamin E8 800 I.U. (60 softgels)


New Roots Vitamin E8 contains all eight forms of vitamin E – four tocopherols and four tocotrienols, with squalenes, beta sitosterols and black cuminseed oil all non-GMO certified.

Download

WILD OMEGA 3 EPA 660 DHA 330 (120 SOFTGELS)


Molecularly distilled, pharmaceutical grade pure fish oil sourced only from anchovies and sardines. High potency Wild omega 66:33 fish oil helps improve cognitive function, supports heart health and reduce of inflammation.

Download

WILD OMEGA 3 EPA 660 DHA 330 (60 SOFTGELS)


Molecularly distilled, pharmaceutical grade pure fish oil sourced only from anchovies and sardines. High potency Wild omega 66:33 fish oil helps improve cognitive function, supports heart health and reduce of inflammation.

Download

WORMWOOD 270 MG (100 CAPSULES)


Wormwood exhibits bitter, carminative, antimicrobial, and anthelmintic properties. Primarily it is used to expll parasites.

Download

WORMWOOD 270 MG (100 CAPSULES)


Wormwood exhibits bitter, carminative, antimicrobial, and anthelmintic properties. Primarily it is used to expll parasites.

Download

WORMWOOD 270 MG (100 CAPSULES)


Wormwood exhibits bitter, carminative, antimicrobial, and anthelmintic properties. Primarily it is used to expll parasites.

Download

ZINC, ULTRA 15 MG (90 CAPSULES)


New Roots Ultra Zinc is formulated with L-taurine, b vitamins, nutraceuticals and co-factors for greater assimilation. Zinc heals wounds, fights infections and flus and is among the most important of the trace elements in human nutrition.

Download

ZINC, ULTRA 30 MG (90 CAPSULES)


New Roots Ultra Zinc is formulated with L-taurine, b vitamins, nutraceuticals and co-factors for greater assimilation. Zinc heals wounds, fights infections abd flus and is among the most important of the trace elements in human nutrition.

Download

ZINC, ULTRA 50 MG (90 CAPSULES)


New Roots Ultra Zinc is formulated with L-taurine, b vitamins, nutraceuticals and co-factors for greater assimilation. Zinc heals wounds, fights infections and flus and is among the most important of the trace elements in human nutrition.

Download

BLOOD SUGAR BALANCE

 

Blood Sugar Balance is a comprehensive and holistic approach to the restoration and maintenance of normal blood glucose. It addresses the three primary concerns associated with diabetes. Its ingredients therefore fall into three related categories: substances found to exert an-insulin-like effect or increase insulin receptivity, supplements which assist the proper functioning of the pancreas (responsible for insulin production) and liver (essential for proper glucose metabolism) and supplements found to defend against the complications associated with diabetes (neuropathy, retinopathy, renal problems, high cholesterol and hypertension.) Blood Sugar Balance represents the state of the art in natural blood glucose management.

Download

CANDIDA STOP

 

Candida is a yeast that if left unchecked can in women cause a variety of uncomfortable symptoms including vaginal burning, erratic periods, inconsistent flow and more. In men, libido can be affected. For children, frequent infections can occur. Also, generally speaking, sugar cravings can come about, also bleeding gums and many other symptoms. New Roots Herbal Candida Stop formula helps your body cope with a candida overgrowth, returning your microbial populations to nominal levels.

Download

CHILL PILLS

 

A natural herbal and vitamin formula that brightens your mood and relieves stress. It reduces nervous irritability, improves concentration and induces relaxation so you can calm down. Best of all, CHILL PILLS is non-addictive and will not make you drowsy.

Download

CHO-LESS-TERIN

 

We all know about cholesterol; there's the good and then there's the bad. Cho-less-terin helps you manage your cholesterol to ensure that you lower your LDL cholesterol and optimize your HDL-LDL ratio. To keep your cholesterol in check and your heart healthy Cho-less-terin can help.

Download

CLEAN FLOW

 

An annual cleansing program will aid in the prevention of kidney stones. Clean Flow improves kidney function, promotes tissue healing and strengthens your immune system. Plus, it helps your kidneys maintain the optimum balance of minerals and hormones in your blood. You can trust Clean Flow's easy, pain free, 30 day program to keep your kidneys functioning at their best.

Download

COLOSTRUM

 

Colostrum comes form the first milk that is produced for a new born. Rich in nutrients, it lets a child reinforce the immune system against the diseases of the world.

Download

CRANBERRY

 

Indigenous people have used cranberry preparations to treat urinary tract infections (UTI) and other illnesses for centuries. Modern medical research has revealed the chemical and physiological effects cranberries have on the urinary tract and just how supplementing cranberry concentrates may help prevent urinary tract infections.

Download

FEMINA FLORA

 

At some point in life, nearly every woman will experience a vaginal infection. The type and frequency at which they occur depend heavily on the health of the vagina. The typical treatment is short-term antibiotic or antifungal therapy. While these treatments are generally effective, they do little to treat the underlying cause. Because of this, chronic, frequent recurrences are common. The key is to address the conditions which allow pathogenic bacteria and candida to flourish.

Download

FORSIGHT

 

A unique synergistic blend of antioxidants, minerals, vitamins, carotenoids and nutraceuticals. Whether you work at a computer, frequently drive at night or focus on detail-oriented tasks, you can count on FORSIGHT to sustain important eye functions. It also protects against macular degeneration, alleviates eye disease and reduces the risk of cataracts. Try FORSIGHT today and put the focus on sustaining the health and vitality of your vision.

Download

FREEDOM "C" ESSENCE

 

Strengthens the immune and builds the body’s natural defense system to improve health. It also acts to increase energy, eliminate heavy metals and detoxify the body. All of these have the effect to strengthen your body to better fight diseases.

Download

GREENS FREEDOM

 

Greens are wonderful! New Roots Herbal Greens Freedom contains enzymes, vitamins, minerals, essential amino acids, vegetable proteins, antioxidants, phytonutrients, fibre, chlorophyll and much more. Taking a quality greens product like New Roots Herbal Greens Freedom will help improve your energy levels and help you get more out of life.

Download

GREENS IMMUNE

 

New Roots Herbal's Greens Immune is a super food formula containing 53 high quality ingredients full of enzymes, vitamins, minerals, essential amino acids, vegetable proteins, antioxidants, phytonutrients, fibre, and chlorophyll in a base of vegetable enzymes.

Download

LIVER MILK THISTLE

 

New Roots Liver formula includes dandelion root and several other nutraceuticals with a proven tract record in their support of your liver. The liver in turn is one of the most important organs in your body, its primary role being the chief agent for detoxification.

Download

MENOPEACE

 

Menopause is a natural life process. New Roots Herbal’s Menopeace is a drug-free way to offer women a more comfortable experience of menopause. Isoflavones and black cohosh extract work to relieve hot flashes, sweating and heart palpitations as well as vaginal thinning and drying. Ingredients like dandelion root and wild yam extract help normalize hormone production. Menopeace also replaces risky HRT.

Download

MULTI-MAX IMMUNE

 

A mix of not only vitamins and minerals but a variety of nutraceuticals as well. More than just a multi-vitamin, Multi-Max Immune provides broad spectrum support for your body's proper health.

Download

MULTI-MAX IMMUNE

 

A mix of not only vitamins and minerals but a variety of nutraceuticals as well. More than just a multi-vitamin, Multi-Max Immune provides broad spectrum support for your body's proper health.

Download

MULTI-MAX

 

A mix of not only vitamins and minerals but a variety of nutraceuticals as well. More than just a multi-vitamin, Multi-Max provides broad spectrum support for your body's proper health.

Download

MULTI-MAX

 

A mix of not only vitamins and minerals but a variety of nutraceuticals as well. More than just a multi-vitamin, Multi-Max provides broad spectrum support for your body's proper health.

Download

PHYTOMAX

 

A natural orange flavored multivitamin mineral ascorbate drink powder. What makes this product so special is that it is flavored with phytonutrients from natural fruit sources.

Download

PLANT DIGESTIVE ENZYMES

 

Without the proper enzymes, eating food does nothing for your body. Our body has its own enzymes which help it digest and extract nutrients from our food. However, from food itself, our body needs enzymes to help in the absorption process. Unfortunately, as our foods are cooked and processed, natural plant enzymes are typically destroyed and thus unavailable to our body. New Roots Herbal Plant Digestive Enzymes helps resupply your body with natural plant digestive enzyme which lower stress on your body to process nutrients and allow your body to more fully extract nutrients from our food..

Download

PMS RELIEF

 

Pre-menstrual syndrome is not an illusion. It is a real process that many women experience during their menstruation cycle. Keep in mind that a woman's mentruation cycle is a natural process. New Roots Herbal's PMS Relief formula provides women with a mix of nutrients that help alleviate symptoms related to PMS.

Download

PREVENT

The green tea in PREVENT has a special therapeutic charge of 75% EGCG – a power house that helps fight disease. Green tea has been proven to be effective in preventing breast, lung, mouth, stomach and prostate diseases by preventing cells from becoming sick, inhibiting growth of damaged cells and attacking or inducing death in diseased cells.

Download

PROSTATE PERFORM

An effective prostate support formulation. Prostate Perform will help you deal with prostate concerns proactively. Treat Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia. Eliminate frequent urination and inconsistent stream. If you have Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia, you owe it to yourself to try Prostate Perform before you risk taking Alpha Blockers or undergoing surgery.

Download

PURGE PARASITIS

 

Helps eliminate harmful parasites from your body. Using natural antibiotic and antiseptic substances, the Purge Parasitis formula is powerful and will kill most harmful parasites from your body. Unlike rough chemical products that do as much harm to your body as they do to the parasites, Purge Parasitis is a natural way to eliminate parasites. Do not underestimate the potency of this formulation. The effect on your body is significant. Do not fear! - you are naturally eliminating parasites.

Download

PURGE PARASITIS

 

Helps eliminate harmful parasites from your body. Using natural antibiotic and antiseptic substances, the Purge Parasitis formula is powerful and will kill most harmful parasites from your body. Unlike rough chemical products that do as much harm to your body as they do to the parasites, Purge Parasitis is a natural way to eliminate parasites. Do not underestimate the potency of this formulation. The effect on your body is significant. Do not fear! - you are naturally eliminating parasites.

Download

PURGE PARASITIS

 

Helps eliminate harmful parasites from your body. Using natural antibiotic and antiseptic substances, the Purge Parasitis formula is powerful and will kill most harmful parasites from your body. Unlike rough chemical products that do as much harm to your body as they do to the parasites, Purge Parasitis is a natural way to eliminate parasites. Do not underestimate the potency of this formulation. The effect on your body is significant. Do not fear! - you are naturally eliminating parasites.

Download

SERRA-PLEX

 

A high potency combination of proteolytic and plant enzymes which includes 90,000 activity units of Serratiopeptidase. Combined with additional curcuminoids, Serra-Plex helps address inflammation and arthritis and enhance cardio-vascular health.

Download

SERRA-PLEX

 

A high potency combination of proteolytic and plant enzymes which includes 90,000 activity units of Serratiopeptidase. Combined with additional curcuminoids, Serra-Plex helps address inflammation and arthritis and enhance cardio-vascular health.

Download

SLIMMER SYSTEM

 

Weight gain is directly related to energy expenditure by your body and energy consumption. New Roots Herbal Slimmer System decreases appetite - thus decreasing energy consumption, and increases your body's metabolism - thus increasing energy consumption by your body. Lose weight naturally by combining Slimmer System with a proper diet and good exercise.

Download

SLIMMER SYSTEM

 

Weight gain is directly related to energy expenditure by your body and energy consumption. New Roots Herbal Slimmer System decreases appetite - thus decreasing energy consumption, and increases your body's metabolism - thus increasing energy consumption by your body. Lose weight naturally by combining Slimmer System with a proper diet and good exercise.

Download

SLIMMER SYSTEM

 

Weight gain is directly related to energy expenditure by your body and energy consumption. New Roots Herbal Slimmer System decreases appetite - thus decreasing energy consumption, and increases your body's metabolism - thus increasing energy consumption by your body. Lose weight naturally by combining Slimmer System with a proper diet and good exercise.

Download

STEROLS & STEROLINS CHOLESTEROL

 

Sterols are plant fats and alcohols that have gained in popularity and recognition in recent years. They have a positive effect on negative cholesterol levels and HDL/LDL ratios. Many trust in them for immune boosting and modulation and as part of a program for arthritic pain. New Roots Herbal Sterols and Sterolins come from non-GMO soy and follow the natural ratio of sterols to sterolins.

Download

STEROLS & STEROLINS CHOLESTEROL

 

Sterols are plant fats and alcohols that have gained in popularity and recognition in recent years. They have a positive effect on negative cholesterol levels and HDL/LDL ratios. Many trust in them for immune boosting and modulation and as part of a program for arthritic pain. New Roots Herbal Sterols and Sterolins come from non-GMO soy and follow the natural ratio of sterols to sterolins.

Download

STOP SMOKING

 

New Roots Herbal Stop Smoking contains lobelia and a variety of other herbs which help you quit smoking. How? Simply, Stop Smoking will make the taste of cigarettes unbearable. You will have to choose between our product and cigarettes. For your health, Stop Smoking can help.

Download

STRONG BONES

 

Helps you build and maintain stronger bones. Strong Bones contains the right forms of calcium for immediate absorption. As well, Strong Bones contains a variety of nutrients used by your body as raw materials for reinforcing and building bones. New Roots Herbal Strong Bones, healthy natural nutrients for proper healthy bones.

Download

STRONG BONES

 

Helps you build and maintain stronger bones. Strong Bones contains the right forms of calcium for immediate absorption. As well, Strong Bones contains a variety of nutrients used by your body as raw materials for reinforcing and building bones. New Roots Herbal Strong Bones, healthy natural nutrients for proper healthy bones.

Download

STRONG BONES

 

Helps you build and maintain stronger bones. Strong Bones contains the right forms of calcium for immediate absorption. As well, Strong Bones contains a variety of nutrients used by your body as raw materials for reinforcing and building bones. New Roots Herbal Strong Bones, healthy natural nutrients for proper healthy bones.

Download

TOCOTRIENOLS

 

Contains tocotrienols, sterols and sterolins and omega 3/6/9. Heart health, anti-oxidant power, proper immune support. New Roots Herbal Tocotrienols will help you maintain proper health.

Download

ULTRA B COMPLEX

 

A good B Complex provides a wide range of B's that help you deal with stress anxiety and general proper supplementation. New Roots Herbal Ultra B Complex and Ultra B Complex + Vitamin C represent optimal forms of B vitamins for optimal health.

Download

ULTRA B COMPLEX

 

A good B Complex provides a wide range of B's that help you deal with stress anxiety and general proper supplementation. New Roots Herbal Ultra B Complex and Ultra B Complex + Vitamin C represent optimal forms of B vitamins for optimal health.

Download

ULTRA B COMPLEX

 

A good B Complex provides a wide range of B's that help you deal with stress anxiety and general proper supplementation. New Roots Herbal Ultra B Complex and Ultra B Complex + Vitamin C represent optimal forms of B vitamins for optimal health.

Download

ULTRA B COMPLEX

 

A good B Complex provides a wide range of B's that help you deal with stress anxiety and general proper supplementation. New Roots Herbal Ultra B Complex and Ultra B Complex + Vitamin C represent optimal forms of B vitamins for optimal health.

Download

ULTRA B COMPLEX

 

A good B Complex provides a wide range of B's that help you deal with stress anxiety and general proper supplementation. New Roots Herbal Ultra B Complex and Ultra B Complex + Vitamin C represent optimal forms of B vitamins for optimal health.

Download

ULTRA B COMPLEX

 

Incorporates co-enzyme B vitamins, functional flush free niacin, and enhanced absorption choline. The result is a fast acting B complex that does what B's are supposed to do; actively support the mind and the body as well as the nervous, cardiovascular and digestive systems.

Download

ULTRA B COMPLEX

 

Incorporates co-enzyme B vitamins, functional flush free niacin, and enhanced absorption choline. The result is a fast acting B complex that does what B's are supposed to do; actively support the mind and the body as well as the nervous, cardiovascular and digestive systems.

Download

VITAMIN C8

Provides additional anti-oxidant protection with the inclusion of nutraceutical extracts. These natural food sources exist in harmony with the whole foods they are derived from. While isolated sources of anti-oxidants offer increased potency, whole food sources offer natural balance and synergy and provide us with a whole host of natural forms of minerals, antioxidants, anti-bacterial and cancer fighting agents.

Download

VITAMIN C8

Provides additional anti-oxidant protection with the inclusion of nutraceutical extracts. These natural food sources exist in harmony with the whole foods they are derived from. While isolated sources of anti-oxidants offer increased potency, whole food sources offer natural balance and synergy and provide us with a whole host of natural forms of minerals, antioxidants, anti-bacterial and cancer fighting agents.

Download

VITAMIN C8

Provides additional anti-oxidant protection with the inclusion of nutraceutical extracts. These natural food sources exist in harmony with the whole foods they are derived from. While isolated sources of anti-oxidants offer increased potency, whole food sources offer natural balance and synergy and provide us with a whole host of natural forms of minerals, antioxidants, anti-bacterial and cancer fighting agents.

Download

VITAMIN C8

Provides additional anti-oxidant protection with the inclusion of nutraceutical extracts. These natural food sources exist in harmony with the whole foods they are derived from. While isolated sources of anti-oxidants offer increased potency, whole food sources offer natural balance and synergy and provide us with a whole host of natural forms of minerals, antioxidants, anti-bacterial and cancer fighting agents.

Download

VITAMIN E8


A whole vitamin containing 4 tocopherols and 4 tocotrienols. While many companies offer a single d'alpha tocopherol as vitamin E, a true potency, natural vitamin E supplement is actually a simple family of 8 active members. VITAMIN E8 is the only full spectrum vitamin E formula that offers you complete antioxidant protection.

Download

VITAMIN E8

 

With squalenes, beta-sitosterols and all non-GMO. New Roots Herbal Vitamin E8 is a whole vitamin containing alpha-tocopherols and tocotrienols. Many companies try to sell a single alpha-tocopherol as Vitamin E. Vitamin E is actually a complex of compounds. Our Vitamin E contains alpha-, beta-, gamma- and delta-tocotrienols and -tocopherols. A true Vitamin E supplement.

Download

WILD OREGANO C93

 

Of all the oregano species, our rare "Origanum Minutiflorum" contains the highest naturally occurring carvacrol to volatile oil content; up to 93%. This species' higher purity eliminates the bitter, harsh taste common to other species of oregano. Imported directly from the Mediterranean, steam distilled, hand-picked and chemical free, WILD OREGANO C93 is an effective nutritional supplement for colds, flu, bacteria, viruses and parasites.

Download

WILD OREGANO C93

 

Of all the oregano species, our rare "Origanum Minutiflorum" contains the highest naturally occurring carvacrol to volatile oil content; up to 93%. This species' higher purity eliminates the bitter, harsh taste common to other species of oregano. Imported directly from the Mediterranean, steam distilled, hand-picked and chemical free, WILD OREGANO C93 is an effective nutritional supplement for colds, flu, bacteria, viruses and parasites.

Download

strong>PRENATAL (90 CAPSULES)


Pre Natal is a comprehensive formula containing 24 vitamins, minerals, and nutrients essential for proper fetal development and maternal health before, during and while breastfeeding.

Download

strong>PREVENT 44 (60 CAPSULES)


Prevent 44 is a comprehensive nutraceutical formula designed to prevent disease, enhance metabolic function, and provide side-effect free adjunctive treatment for those undergoing chemo.

Download